200 S. Water Street W, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538    920.563.6959    920.563.0974 fx

Map & Directions    Contact Us     HIPAA, Privacy, EO

Wellington Place at Fort Atkinson is a non-profit Wisconsin Illinois Senior Housing Inc. (WISH) community. We accept long term care insurance, private pay, and public funds.
Please call us to find out how we can help you or a loved one.

Copyright 2018  Wellington Place at Fort Atkinson and Wisconsin Illinois Senior Housing Inc. 

HIPAA, Privacy & Equal Opportunity

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy. Our website is a great way to find out more about our services. We will not collect any personal, identifiable information without your knowledge.

Personal information

You can use our site and remain anonymous by not providing any personal information. However, you may choose to share this information by completing applications, online forms or requesting that we contact you. Personal information includes, but is not limited to name, address, phone number, and email address.

Sharing information

Your personal information will not be sold, or shared with unaffiliated third parties unless there is a need to disclose information to process a transaction or when the law requires it. Information collected will be emailed directly to us and will be used to provide you with more value, better service, or process a transaction for you. Other sites linked to this site are not covered under this privacy agreement.

Donors Privacy

We appreciate donors and would like to recognize our patrons who make large donations on our websites. If you prefer to be an 'anonymous' donor, just let us know and your identity will be kept confidential.


 

HIPAA

We adhere to all current health information privacy standards required by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA) and respect the privacy and security of all protected health information. To read about HIPAA, click here.

Equal Opportunity  

We are an equal opportunity employer and equal housing opportunity organization. Non-discrimination policy: As a recipient of federal financial assistance, Wisconsin Illinois Senior Housing Inc. does not exclude, deny benefits to, or otherwise discriminate against any person on the basis of race, color, national origin, disability, or age in admission to, participation in, or receipt of the services and benefits under any of its programs and activities. Call the facility administrator, or TDD 7-1-1, 800-947-3529.